Skip to main content

Contact Us

Hello! We are the Lipscomb Admissions Team.

We're committed to getting you through the Lipscomb admissions process. Choose the path or region that applies to you to contact your counselor.

West & Pacific Midwest South Eastern Seaboard Tennessee Tennessee Church of Christ High Schools International Transfer Students

West Coast & Pacific States

Caroline White

Caroline White

Caroline oversees the West Coast and Pacific states which include: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming.

caroline.white@lipscomb.edu

Contact Caroline

Midwest

Sarah Messer headshot

Sarah Messer

Sarah oversees Midwestern states including Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oklahoma, South Dakota, and Wisconsin.

sarah.messer@lipscomb.edu

Contact Sarah
Molly Spitznagle

Molly Spitznagle

Molly oversees Midwestern states including Indiana, Kentucky, and Ohio.

molly.spitznagle@lipscomb.edu

Contact Molly

South

Kiser

Graham Kiser

Graham Kiser oversees Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana and Mississippi.

graham.kiser@lipscomb.edu

Contact Graham
Christina Faas

Christina Faas

Christina Faas oversees the state of Texas.

christina.faas@lipscomb.edu

Contact Christina
Delaney Carlstedt

Delaney Carlstedt

Delaney Carlstedt oversees the Southern states of Florida, and Georgia.

delaney.carlstedt@lipscomb.edu

Contact Delaney

Eastern Seaboard

Roman Ottinger

Roman Ottinger

Roman Ottinger oversees states in the Eastern Seaboard including Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Vermont, Virginia, Washington D.C., and West Virginia.

roman.ottinger@lipscomb.edu

Contact Roman

Tennessee

In the state of Tennessee, admission counselors are organized by county.

Graham Kiser

Graham Kiser

Graham Kiser oversees the Tennessee counties of Chester, Crockett, Dyer, Fayette, Gibson, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Lauderdale, Lake, Madison, McNairy, Obion, Shelby, Tipton, and Wayne.

graham.kiser@lipscomb.edu

Contact Graham
Caroline White

Caroline White

Caroline oversees Tennessee counties Benton, Carroll, Cheatham, Decatur, Dickson, Giles, Henry, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lawrence, Lewis, Montgomery, Perry, Robertson, Stewart, Sumner, and Weakley.

caroline.white@lipscomb.edu

Contact Caroline
Matt Samek

Matt Samek

Matt oversees Middle Tennessee counties Maury, Rutherford, Williamson, and Wilson.

matt.samek@lipscomb.edu

Contact Matt
Patricia Peña

Patricia Peña

Patricia Peña oversees Davidson County, Tennessee.

patricia.pena@lipscomb.edu

Contact Patricia
Molly Spitznagle

Molly Spitznagle

Molly oversees Tennessee counties Clay, DeKalb, Fentress, Jackson, Macon, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Smith, and White.

molly.spitznagle@lipscomb.edu

Contact Molly
Delaney Carlstedt

Delaney Carlstedt

Delaney oversees the Tennessee counties of Bedford, Bledsoe, Bradley, Cannon, Coffee, Franklin, Grundy, Hamilton, Lincoln, Marion, Marshall, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Moore, Rhea, Sequatchie, Van Buren, and Warren.

delaney.carlstedt@lipscomb.edu

Contact Delaney
Roman Ottinger

Roman Ottinger

Roman oversees Tennessee counties Anderson, Blount, Campbell, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Cumberland, Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Loudon, Morgan, Roane, Scott, Sevier, Sullivan, Unicoi, Union, and Washington.

roman.ottinger@lipscomb.edu

Contact Roman

Tennessee Church of Christ High Schools

conner crocker

Conner Crocker

Conner Crocker oversees all Church of Christ-affiliated high schools in the state of Tennessee.

conner.crocker@lipscomb.edu

Contact Conner