Skip to main content

Return To Campus Plan

Lipscomb University's comprehensive plan to return to campus.

Learn More

COVID-19 Update

Lipscomb University Novel Coronavirus COVID-19 update and response.

Learn More

Contact Us

Hello! We are the Lipscomb Admissions Team.

We're committed to getting you through the Lipscomb admissions process. Click below to use the counselor finder and determine your designated admissions contact.

Counselor Finder

West Coast & Pacific States

Caroline White

Caroline White

Caroline oversees the West Coast and Pacific states which include: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming.

Contact Caroline

Midwest

Dalton Rawls

Dalton Rawls

Dalton oversees Midwestern states including Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, and Wisconsin.

Contact Dalton
Jordan Webb

Jordan Webb

Jordan oversees Midwestern states including Indiana, Kentucky, and Ohio.

Contact Jordan

South

Kiser

Graham Kiser

Graham oversees Alabama, Oklahoma and parts of Texas including Red River Area; City of Dallas; City of Fort Worth; Irving, Arlington, & Grand Prairie; Dallas Co (w/o City of Dallas); Collin & Rockwall Co; West of Dallas/Ft. Worth Metroplex.

Contact Graham
Dalton Rawls

Dalton Rawls

Dalton oversees the southern parts of the state of Texas including Amarillo, Panhandle, & South Plains; El Paso; Midland, Odessa, & Trans Pecos; Abilene & San Angelo; Austin & Central Texas; Waco, Temple, & Killeen; East Texas; Beaumont & Port Arthur; Gulf Coast, Wharton, & Victoria Co; South Texas Valley; Brazos & Trinity Valley; Del Rio, Uvalde Co, & Bexar Co; City of San Antonio; Northwest Houston & Conroe School Dist; Southwest Houston Metro Area; City of Houston (East); Galveston & East Harris Co.

Contact Dalton
Boston Duncan

Boston Duncan

Boston oversees the southern states of Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, and Mississippi.

Contact Boston

Eastern Seaboard

Roman Ottinger

Roman Ottinger

Roman oversees states in the Eastern Seaboard including Maryland, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Virginia, Washington D.C., and West Virginia.

Contact Roman
Sarah Messer

Sarah Messer

Sarah oversees Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island, and Vermont.

Contact Sarah

Tennessee

In the state of Tennessee, admission counselors are organized by county.

Graham Kiser

Graham Kiser

Graham oversees the Tennessee counties of Cheatham, Chester, Crockett, Dyer, Fayette, Gibson, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Lake, Lauderdale, Madison, McNairy, Obion, Robertson, Shelby, Tipton, and Wayne.

Contact Graham
Caroline White

Caroline White

Caroline oversees Tennessee counties Benton, Carroll, Decatur, Giles, Henry, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lawrence, Lewis, Perry, Stewart, Sumner, and Weakley.

Contact Caroline
Matt Samek

Matt Samek

Matt oversees Middle Tennessee counties Maury, Rutherford, and Williamson.

Contact Matt
Patricia Peña

Patricia Peña

Patricia oversees Davidson County, Tennessee.

Contact Patricia
Jordan Webb

Jordan Webb

Jordan oversees Tennessee counties Clay, DeKalb, Dickson, Fentress, Jackson, Macon, Montgomery, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Smith, Trousdale, and White.

Contact Jordan
Boston Duncan

Boston Duncan

Boston oversees the Tennessee counties of Bedford, Bledsoe, Bradley, Cannon, Coffee, Franklin, Grundy, Hamilton, Lincoln, Marion, Marshall, McMinn, Meigs, Monroe, Moore, Polk, Rhea, Sequatchie, Van Buren, and Warren.

Contact Boston
Roman Ottinger

Roman Ottinger

Roman oversees Tennessee counties Anderson, Blount, Campbell, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, Cumberland, Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Loudon, Morgan, Roane, Scott, Sevier, Sullivan, Unicoi, Union, Washington, and Wilson.

Contact Roman

Tennessee Church of Christ High Schools

conner crocker

Conner Crocker

Conner oversees Church of Christ-affiliated high schools in the state of Tennessee including Lipscomb Academy, Ezell Harding Christian, Goodpasture Christian, Harding Academy of Memphis, Columbia Academy, Boyd-Buchanan, Middle Tennessee Christian, Friendship Christian, Nashville Christian, Jackson Christian, Knoxville Christian, F.C. Boyd Christian, Riverside Christian Academy, Clarksville Christian, Donelson Christian Academy.

Contact Conner
Sarah Messer

Sarah Messer

Sarah oversees Franklin Classical, Franklin Christian Academy, Grace Christian Academy, Brentwood Academy, Currey Ingram Academy, Battle Ground Academy, and Franklin Road Christian.

Contact Sarah
Caroline White

Caroline White

Caroline oversees Davidson Academy, Father Ryan High School, Sait Cecilla Academy, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Franklin Road Academy, Harpeth Hall, Montogomery Bell Academy, Ensworth High School, University School of Nashville, Lighthouse Christian, and Family Christian Academy.

Contact Caroline